28 King Philip Path Mendon, MA 01756
Estimated Value: $705,000 - $825,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,356
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 King Philip Path, Mendon, MA 01756 and is currently estimated at $760,193, approximately $322 per square foot. 28 King Philip Path is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School, Bethany Christian Academy, and Mendon Mennonite School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Mcwilliams Charles
Bought by
Mcwilliams L Wealth and Mcwilliams Mcwilliams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1995
Sold by
Carboni Alfred
Bought by
Mcwilliams Charles
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1995
Sold by
Al Carboni&Sons Inc
Bought by
Carboni Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Highland Pond Rt
Bought by
Al Carboni&Sons Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcwilliams L Wealth | -- | -- | |
| Mcwilliams Charles | $70,000 | -- | |
| Carboni Alfred | $35,000 | -- | |
| Al Carboni&Sons Inc | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,183 | $685,800 | $206,400 | $479,400 |
| 2024 | $8,922 | $650,800 | $198,400 | $452,400 |
| 2023 | $8,688 | $595,100 | $177,100 | $418,000 |
| 2022 | $8,499 | $551,500 | $172,600 | $378,900 |
| 2021 | $8,170 | $486,600 | $167,400 | $319,200 |
| 2020 | $7,762 | $463,400 | $167,400 | $296,000 |
| 2019 | $7,570 | $452,200 | $162,600 | $289,600 |
| 2018 | $7,325 | $431,900 | $162,600 | $269,300 |
| 2017 | $7,379 | $415,700 | $162,600 | $253,100 |
| 2016 | $7,162 | $415,200 | $165,700 | $249,500 |
| 2015 | $6,562 | $409,900 | $165,700 | $244,200 |
| 2014 | $6,262 | $390,900 | $160,500 | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map