28 Laurel Dr Willington, CT 06279
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Laurel Dr, Willington, CT 06279 and is currently estimated at $607,859, approximately $222 per square foot. 28 Laurel Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Center Elementary School, Hall Memorial School, and E.O. Smith High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Vera Steven L and Vera Kim E
Bought by
Kim E Vera 2023 Reft E and Kim Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Hoeller Heidi M and Serbaniewicz Paul
Bought by
Vera Steven L and Vera Kim E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,200
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Barbrick Raymond
Bought by
Hoeller Heidn and Serbaniewicz Paul
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim E Vera 2023 Reft E | -- | None Available | |
| Kim E Vera 2023 Reft E | -- | None Available | |
| Vera Steven L | $416,500 | -- | |
| Vera Steven L | $416,500 | -- | |
| Hoeller Heidn | $415,000 | -- | |
| Hoeller Heidn | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hoeller Heidn | $331,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoeller Heidn | $333,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,253 | $364,010 | $63,950 | $300,060 |
| 2024 | $8,679 | $256,100 | $41,710 | $214,390 |
| 2023 | $8,236 | $256,100 | $41,710 | $214,390 |
| 2022 | $4,543 | $145,290 | $41,710 | $103,580 |
| 2021 | $4,357 | $145,290 | $41,710 | $103,580 |
| 2020 | $4,357 | $145,290 | $41,710 | $103,580 |
| 2019 | $4,372 | $145,290 | $41,710 | $103,580 |
| 2018 | $4,654 | $154,670 | $51,090 | $103,580 |
| 2017 | $7,847 | $260,790 | $51,090 | $209,700 |
| 2015 | $7,130 | $260,790 | $51,090 | $209,700 |
| 2014 | $7,130 | $260,790 | $51,090 | $209,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map