28 Levant St Dorchester, MA 02122
Meeting House Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,144,000 - $1,220,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,603
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Levant St, Dorchester, MA 02122 and is currently estimated at $1,178,667, approximately $327 per square foot. 28 Levant St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including UP Academy Charter School of Dorchester and Helen Y. Davis Leadership Academy Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2025
Sold by
Jacob Agatha
Bought by
Agatha Jacob 2025 Ret and Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1992
Sold by
Abban Christina
Bought by
Young Agatha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agatha Jacob 2025 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Young Agatha | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Young Agatha | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Agatha | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,080 | $956,800 | $233,500 | $723,300 |
| 2024 | $10,657 | $977,700 | $228,500 | $749,200 |
| 2023 | $9,725 | $905,500 | $211,600 | $693,900 |
| 2022 | $8,956 | $823,200 | $192,400 | $630,800 |
| 2021 | $8,365 | $784,000 | $183,200 | $600,800 |
| 2020 | $7,153 | $677,400 | $205,800 | $471,600 |
| 2019 | $6,208 | $589,000 | $137,300 | $451,700 |
| 2018 | $5,510 | $525,800 | $137,300 | $388,500 |
| 2017 | $5,405 | $510,400 | $137,300 | $373,100 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $451,700 | $137,300 | $314,400 |
| 2015 | $4,379 | $361,600 | $108,000 | $253,600 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $319,000 | $108,000 | $211,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map