28 Levitt Ave Bergenfield, NJ 07621
Estimated Value: $579,817 - $654,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$431/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Levitt Ave, Bergenfield, NJ 07621 and is currently estimated at $621,704, approximately $430 per square foot. 28 Levitt Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Bergenfield High School and Institute For Educational Achievement.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Connelly Kathleen
Bought by
Connelly Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connelly Kathleen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,093 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $8,791 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
| 2023 | $8,654 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
| 2022 | $8,654 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
| 2021 | $8,564 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
| 2020 | $8,507 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
| 2019 | $8,409 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $8,348 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $8,306 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $8,175 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $8,049 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $7,902 | $257,800 | $145,000 | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map