28 Lockrow Blvd Albany, NY 12205
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Lockrow Blvd, Albany, NY 12205 and is currently estimated at $239,374, approximately $259 per square foot. 28 Lockrow Blvd is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Roessleville School, Sand Creek Middle School, and Colonie Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Reed Richard R
Bought by
Reed Richard R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1998
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1998
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,941 | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $3,941 | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2022 | $3,732 | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2021 | $3,683 | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $3,513 | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2017 | $2,224 | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $3,472 | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $83,700 | $16,700 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map