28 Locust St Trumbull, CT 06611
Estimated Value: $535,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,104
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Locust St, Trumbull, CT 06611 and is currently estimated at $654,807, approximately $593 per square foot. 28 Locust St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Middlebrook School, Madison Middle School, and Trumbull High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Misencik Joseph S and Misencik Jane A
Bought by
Tobitsch Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$122,382
Interest Rate
4.94%
Estimated Equity
$532,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobitsch Steven | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tobitsch Steven | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,943 | $352,240 | $141,820 | $210,420 |
| 2024 | $11,837 | $331,520 | $141,820 | $189,700 |
| 2023 | $7,735 | $220,150 | $141,820 | $78,330 |
| 2022 | $7,611 | $220,150 | $141,820 | $78,330 |
| 2021 | $1,212 | $182,770 | $118,230 | $64,540 |
| 2020 | $6,518 | $182,770 | $118,230 | $64,540 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $182,770 | $118,230 | $64,540 |
| 2017 | $6,254 | $182,770 | $118,230 | $64,540 |
| 2016 | $6,094 | $182,770 | $118,230 | $64,540 |
| 2015 | $6,115 | $182,700 | $118,200 | $64,500 |
| 2014 | $5,985 | $182,700 | $118,200 | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map