28 Lorraine Dr Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $255,648 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Lorraine Dr, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $285,412, approximately $223 per square foot. 28 Lorraine Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Carlynton Junior/Senior High School, Mount Lebanon Montessori, and Jubilee Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1998
Sold by
Miller Richard E and Miller Joan
Bought by
Clark James A and Clark Karen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark James A | $125,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,197 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
| 2024 | $4,197 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
| 2022 | $4,144 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
| 2021 | $509 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
| 2020 | $3,841 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
| 2018 | $509 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $3,559 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
| 2016 | $509 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
| 2015 | $509 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
| 2014 | $3,334 | $107,700 | $36,800 | $70,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map