28 MacReady Ave Dayton, OH 45404
Old North Dayton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000 - $87,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 MacReady Ave, Dayton, OH 45404 and is currently estimated at $80,314, approximately $79 per square foot. 28 MacReady Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kiser Elementary, Ruskin Elementary School, and Pathway School of Discovery.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2024
Sold by
Sotelo Gabriela Catalina
Bought by
Paragon Restoration Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Boston Sandra M
Bought by
Sotelo Gabriela Catalina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Betty L Kozlowski
Bought by
Boston Sandra M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paragon Restoration Llc | $1,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sotelo Gabriela Catalina | -- | None Available | |
| Boston Sandra M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,045 | $17,180 | $2,790 | $14,390 |
| 2024 | $998 | $17,180 | $2,790 | $14,390 |
| 2023 | $998 | $17,180 | $2,790 | $14,390 |
| 2022 | $1,012 | $12,400 | $2,390 | $10,010 |
| 2021 | $666 | $8,170 | $2,390 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $627 | $8,170 | $2,390 | $5,780 |
| 2019 | $844 | $10,050 | $2,010 | $8,040 |
| 2018 | $845 | $10,050 | $2,010 | $8,040 |
| 2017 | $839 | $10,050 | $2,010 | $8,040 |
| 2016 | $823 | $9,360 | $1,910 | $7,450 |
| 2015 | $780 | $9,360 | $1,910 | $7,450 |
| 2014 | $780 | $9,360 | $1,910 | $7,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,460 | $4,330 | $9,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map