28 Main St Unit 2 North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $361,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
834
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Main St Unit 2, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $356,022, approximately $426 per square foot. 28 Main St Unit 2 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including E Ethel Little School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2017
Sold by
Macdonald William T
Bought by
Wtm Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2003
Sold by
J & G Rt
Bought by
Macdonald William T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wtm Rt | -- | -- | |
| Macdonald William T | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macdonald William T | $152,000 |