28 Maple Ave Catonsville, MD 21228
Estimated Value: $714,000 - $831,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,608
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Maple Ave, Catonsville, MD 21228 and is currently estimated at $757,845, approximately $210 per square foot. 28 Maple Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Catonsville Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1986
Sold by
Schlenker Warren C
Bought by
Brupbacher John Michael and Brupbacher Christine Taylor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brupbacher John Michael | $190,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,398 | $517,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,398 | $480,600 | $197,200 | $283,400 |
| 2023 | $3,029 | $468,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $455,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,761 | $443,500 | $197,200 | $246,300 |
| 2020 | $5,761 | $420,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,459 | $396,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,358 | $373,200 | $132,600 | $240,600 |
| 2017 | $4,828 | $369,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $365,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $361,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,136 | $361,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map