28 Maple Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Maple Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $282,419, approximately $186 per square foot. 28 Maple Dr is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - Conewago Campus, and St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - McSherrystown Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1965
Bought by
Smith Richard P and Smith Darlene T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Richard P | $1,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,311 | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2025 | $4,234 | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2024 | $3,911 | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2023 | $3,766 | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2022 | $3,651 | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2019 | $3,403 | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2018 | $3,331 | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2017 | $3,194 | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2016 | -- | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $176,800 | $40,300 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map