NOT LISTED FOR SALE

28 Maple Ln Monroe, NY 10950

Estimated Value: $414,000 - $512,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,296 Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 28, 2015

Last sale price $225,000 $174 Per Sq Ft

Est. 100% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,197 / mo

86 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Monroe-Woodbury High School Rated A-
  • Ranch Style House
  • Park

About This Home

As of January 2015

This renovated 3 bedroom, 1 bath home is like new and offers the most sought after features: Hardwood floors, formal dining room, tiled bath, large back deck, private yard, and a gorgeous, brand new, eat-in kitchen with quartz countertops (better than granite), stainless steel appliances, detached island & loads of custom cabinets w/self closing drawers. All this for a great price in a great neighborhood that's close to commuter buses & trains within the sought after Monroe Woodbury School District. Walk to the park around the corner, shop at nearby Woodbury Commons... call this your new home. Just a 1 hour commute to NYC.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Teresa Vela Hayes

International Properties Group Brokerage Phone: 347-573-8354 License #10301201822 Listed on: 09/06/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Teresa Vela Hayes

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,828

Year Built

  • Built in 1962 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Frame Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 332289-011-000-0007-003.000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,828

Year Built

Built in 1962 | Remodeled in 2014

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Year Built Effective: 2014
  • Attribution Contact: 347-573-8354
  • Village: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2014

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan,Dishwasher,Microwave,Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1296
  • AtticDescription: Scuttle
  • SquareFootage: 1296.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Other

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Outbuilding
  • Construction Materials: Frame, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Attached, 1 Car Attached, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling: No
  • Heating: Oil, Baseboard
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Hot Water: Fuel Oil Stand Alone
  • NumberOfHeatingZones: 1

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Community Features: Park

Schools

  • Middle School: Monroe-Woodbury Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.2900
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit
  • Parcel Number: 332289-011-000-0007-003.000-0000
  • Property Attached: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7828
  • Tax Map Number: 332289-011-000-0007-003.000-0000
  • IncludedInTaxes: Sewer,Water

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: North Main Street School
  • High School: Monroe-Woodbury High School
  • Middle School District: Monroe-Woodbury

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 6, 2014
Closed on
Jan 28, 2015
List Price
$245,000
Sold Price
$225,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-8.16%
Current Estimated Value
$450,113

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$225,113
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.34%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 27, 2014
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company As Tru
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$105,501
Premium/Discount to List
$10,501
11.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
384.46%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Rivera Michael
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company As Tr

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Benitez Manuel and Benitez Margarit
Bought by
Rivera Michael

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rivera Noel $225,000 Gary Sobo
Otero Omar J $105,501 --
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company As Tr $436,106 Shapiro, Dicaro & Barak
Rivera Michael $358,000 Mathew Bennett
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/28/2015 01/28/15 Sold $225,000 -8.2% $174 / Sq Ft
12/02/2014 12/02/14 Pending -- -- --
09/06/2014 09/06/14 For Sale $245,000 +132.2% $189 / Sq Ft
08/04/2014 08/04/14 Sold $105,501 +11.1% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/01/2014 07/01/14 Pending -- -- --
05/27/2014 05/27/14 For Sale $95,000 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,529 $126,300 $42,100 $84,200
2024 $9,549 $126,300 $42,100 $84,200
2023 $9,549 $126,300 $42,100 $84,200
2022 $9,562 $126,300 $42,100 $84,200
2021 $9,490 $126,300 $42,100 $84,200
2020 $9,357 $126,300 $42,100 $84,200
2019 $8,762 $126,300 $42,100 $84,200
2018 $8,762 $126,300 $42,100 $84,200
2017 $8,167 $126,300 $42,100 $84,200
2016 $7,389 $126,300 $42,100 $84,200
2015 -- $126,300 $42,100 $84,200
2014 -- $120,000 $42,100 $77,900

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4433443

OneKey® MLS

APN: 332289-011-000-0007-003.000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.