28 Maple Ridge Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $468,747
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,082
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Maple Ridge Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $448,687, approximately $414 per square foot. 28 Maple Ridge Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2021
Sold by
Morrissey Michael J and Morrissey Kelly J
Bought by
Richardson Robert and Richardson Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1990
Sold by
Hays William G
Bought by
Morrissey Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1988
Sold by
Cirillo Antionette
Bought by
Gros Frederick C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Morrissey Michael | $137,000 | -- | |
| Gros Frederick C | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gros Frederick C | $22,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gros Frederick C | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gros Frederick C | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $175,050 | $95,060 | $79,990 |
| 2024 | $3,799 | $175,050 | $95,060 | $79,990 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $175,050 | $95,060 | $79,990 |
| 2022 | $3,634 | $175,050 | $95,060 | $79,990 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $144,960 | $57,100 | $87,860 |
| 2020 | $3,624 | $144,970 | $57,110 | $87,860 |
| 2019 | $3,576 | $144,970 | $57,110 | $87,860 |
| 2018 | $3,533 | $144,970 | $57,110 | $87,860 |
| 2017 | $3,533 | $144,970 | $57,110 | $87,860 |
| 2016 | $3,086 | $133,380 | $57,110 | $76,270 |
| 2015 | $3,002 | $133,380 | $57,110 | $76,270 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $133,380 | $57,110 | $76,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map