28 Maple Valley Rd Bolton, CT 06043
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $691,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,843
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Maple Valley Rd, Bolton, CT 06043 and is currently estimated at $647,516, approximately $227 per square foot. 28 Maple Valley Rd is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Bolton Center School, Bolton High School, and Holy Seed Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1995
Sold by
Aldrich Co Llc
Bought by
Farrell Brendan and Farrell Patrica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Brendan | $68,000 | -- | |
| Farrell Brendan | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farrell Brendan | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Farrell Brendan | $222,500 | |
| Closed | Farrell Brendan | $229,000 | |
| Closed | Farrell Brendan | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,137 | $344,800 | $82,600 | $262,200 |
| 2024 | $11,289 | $344,800 | $82,600 | $262,200 |
| 2023 | $11,249 | $256,700 | $75,400 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $10,122 | $256,700 | $75,400 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $9,975 | $256,700 | $75,400 | $181,300 |
| 2020 | $9,975 | $256,700 | $75,400 | $181,300 |
| 2019 | $10,011 | $256,700 | $75,400 | $181,300 |
| 2015 | $8,851 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $8,506 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map