Seller's Agent in 2017
Christian Iantosca Team
Arborview Realty Inc.
(617) 543-0501
1 in this area
250 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $566,625 - $776,000
Charming 1+ bedroom single family home on over-sized 7,913 sqft level lot in dynamic Fort Hill neighborhood currently experiencing explosive development & growth. Minutes to Jackson square, Centre St, & Whole foods. Easy access to Orange line T & bus, South West corridor park, Marcella playground, tot lot and water playground with art exhibits. Perfect starter home or condo alternative. Amazing potential for addition, expansion or re-development of this spectacular level lot. Zoning 3F - 4,000 suggest three condos units as of right, .8 FAR, 63' of frontage. Buyers do own due diligence please. Home currently rented $ 2,100 month TAW. Awesome JP or South End alternative. Showings by group only, Mon 6/12 2-3pm, Tues 6/13 4-5 pm, Wed 6/14 10-11 Am. Best + Final offers reviewed Fri 6/16 11 AM.
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1890
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddy Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2017 08/15/17 | Sold | $589,000 | +37.3% | $520 / Sq Ft |
| 06/20/2017 06/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2017 06/08/17 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,535 | $564,300 | $216,400 | $347,900 |
| 2024 | $5,570 | $511,000 | $199,000 | $312,000 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $511,000 | $199,000 | $312,000 |
| 2022 | $5,196 | $477,600 | $186,000 | $291,600 |
| 2021 | $4,921 | $461,200 | $186,000 | $275,200 |
| 2020 | $4,549 | $430,800 | $188,400 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $400,200 | $144,800 | $255,400 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $342,700 | $144,800 | $197,900 |
| 2017 | $3,390 | $320,100 | $144,800 | $175,300 |
| 2016 | $3,354 | $304,900 | $144,800 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $3,394 | $280,232 | $137,816 | $142,416 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $264,316 | $137,816 | $126,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Christian Iantosca Team
Arborview Realty Inc.
(617) 543-0501
1 in this area
250 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72178999
APN: ROXB-000000-000011-000923
Ask me questions while you tour the home.