28 Marine Ave Unit 5C Brooklyn, NY 11209
Fort Hamilton Neighborhood
2
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Marine Ave Unit 5C, Brooklyn, NY 11209. 28 Marine Ave Unit 5C is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 185 Walter Kassenbrock, P.S./I.S. 104 The Fort Hamilton School, and Fort Hamilton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $381,679 | $3,314,250 | $236,250 | $3,078,000 |
| 2025 | $313,363 | $3,201,300 | $236,250 | $2,965,050 |
| 2024 | $313,363 | $2,506,500 | $236,250 | $2,270,250 |
| 2023 | $346,831 | $2,827,350 | $236,250 | $2,591,100 |
| 2022 | $359,684 | $3,052,800 | $236,250 | $2,816,550 |
| 2021 | $396,010 | $3,287,250 | $236,250 | $3,051,000 |
| 2019 | $369,253 | $3,316,500 | $236,250 | $3,080,250 |
| 2018 | $352,216 | $3,284,550 | $236,250 | $3,048,300 |
| 2017 | $322,083 | $3,105,900 | $236,250 | $2,869,650 |
| 2016 | $299,239 | $3,065,850 | $236,250 | $2,829,600 |
| 2015 | $131,665 | $2,231,100 | $117,000 | $2,114,100 |
| 2014 | $131,665 | $2,158,650 | $117,000 | $2,041,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map