28 Marne Dr Newark, OH 43055
Madison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $339,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Marne Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $378,370, approximately $209 per square foot. 28 Marne Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Licking Valley Elementary School, Licking Valley Middle School, and Licking Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Sweitzer Roy R and Sweitzer Cheryl L
Bought by
Vanmeter Amanda and Sweitzer Family Preservation T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Purington Michael D and Purington Mandy M
Bought by
Sweitzer Roy R and Sweitzer Cheryl L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,036
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$294,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2002
Sold by
Goodwin John D
Bought by
Wilson Mark E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,400
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanmeter Amanda | -- | None Available | |
| Sweitzer Roy R | $160,000 | Kent Title | |
| Sweitzer Roy R | $160,000 | Kent Title | |
| Wilson Mark E | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sweitzer Roy R | $128,000 | |
| Closed | Sweitzer Roy R | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilson Mark E | $82,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $97,130 | $23,030 | $74,100 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $97,130 | $23,030 | $74,100 |
| 2023 | $3,692 | $97,130 | $23,030 | $74,100 |
| 2022 | $3,247 | $76,720 | $17,710 | $59,010 |
| 2021 | $3,320 | $76,720 | $17,710 | $59,010 |
| 2020 | $3,319 | $76,720 | $17,710 | $59,010 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $59,580 | $14,180 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,550 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,387 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,388 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map