Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephen Matthews
Schruender Realty
(978) 476-3655
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $574,231 - $698,000
2-family in great neighborhood with easy access to I-495. 2nd unit is townhouse-style with extra bedroom on 3rd floor. Great opportunity for an investor or owner-occupied buyer. Newer 2-car garage in rear of property. Home does require some updating and sweat equity.
Last Buyer's Agent
Greisy Jimenez
Scollay Square Realty License #454003064
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1930
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderon Victalio | $269,900 | -- | |
| Hughes Rosemary | $125,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Calderon Victalio | $261,803 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Rosemary | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hughes Rosemary | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Sold | $269,900 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2016 08/03/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2016 07/31/16 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $140 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $499,600 | $168,300 | $331,300 |
| 2024 | $5,011 | $471,000 | $164,900 | $306,100 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $439,200 | $164,900 | $274,300 |
| 2022 | $5,002 | $393,200 | $156,500 | $236,700 |
| 2021 | $4,728 | $351,800 | $139,700 | $212,100 |
| 2020 | $4,559 | $335,200 | $131,200 | $204,000 |
| 2019 | $4,170 | $298,900 | $114,400 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $3,981 | $279,200 | $107,700 | $171,500 |
| 2017 | $3,822 | $255,000 | $104,300 | $150,700 |
| 2016 | $3,199 | $208,300 | $80,800 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $208,300 | $80,800 | $127,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Stephen Matthews
Schruender Realty
(978) 476-3655
29 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Greisy Jimenez
Scollay Square Realty
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72046804
APN: HAVE-000645-000001-000014
Ask me questions while you tour the home.