28 Mile Dr Chester, NJ 07930
Estimated Value: $689,461 - $896,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,282
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Mile Dr, Chester, NJ 07930 and is currently estimated at $787,615, approximately $345 per square foot. 28 Mile Dr is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dickerson School, Bragg School, and Black River Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,530 | $444,500 | $299,100 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | $11,268 | $444,500 | $299,100 | $145,400 |
| 2023 | $11,268 | $444,500 | $299,100 | $145,400 |
| 2022 | $10,690 | $444,500 | $299,100 | $145,400 |
| 2021 | $10,548 | $444,500 | $299,100 | $145,400 |
| 2020 | $10,548 | $444,500 | $299,100 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $10,499 | $444,500 | $299,100 | $145,400 |
| 2018 | $10,406 | $444,500 | $299,100 | $145,400 |
| 2017 | $11,219 | $481,100 | $299,100 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $11,162 | $481,100 | $299,100 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $11,022 | $481,100 | $299,100 | $182,000 |
| 2014 | $11,041 | $481,100 | $299,100 | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map