28 Morningside Dr Latham, NY 12110
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $712,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,784
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Morningside Dr, Latham, NY 12110 and is currently estimated at $533,098, approximately $191 per square foot. 28 Morningside Dr is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Boght Hills School, Shaker Junior High School, and Shaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Sold by
Couture Bernard A
Bought by
Parker Joseph P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1996
Sold by
Woroski Milton J
Bought by
Couture Bernard and Couture Lisette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Joseph P | $160,000 | Thomas Herkenham | |
| Couture Bernard | $152,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,157 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $6,157 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $5,989 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2022 | $6,193 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2021 | $6,166 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $5,046 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $37,500 | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map