28 Mount Pleasant Ave Gloucester, MA 01930
East Gloucester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,476 - $1,249,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Mount Pleasant Ave, Gloucester, MA 01930 and is currently estimated at $1,011,619, approximately $485 per square foot. 28 Mount Pleasant Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including East Gloucester Elementary School, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2017
Sold by
Mount Pleasant Condo T
Bought by
Abby K Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abby K Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,102 | $730,700 | $0 | $730,700 |
| 2024 | $6,661 | $684,600 | $0 | $684,600 |
| 2023 | $6,388 | $603,200 | $0 | $603,200 |
| 2022 | $6,482 | $552,600 | $0 | $552,600 |
| 2021 | $6,464 | $519,600 | $0 | $519,600 |
| 2020 | $6,407 | $519,600 | $0 | $519,600 |
| 2019 | $6,106 | $481,200 | $0 | $481,200 |
Source: Public Records