Seller's Agent in 2021
David Banks
RE/MAX
(207) 773-2345
2 in this area
937 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $563,000
Beautifully updated ranch located just over a mile from the center of Standish. This home has a newly updated kitchen with granite counter tops, wood cabinets and stainless steel appliances. Large backyard boasts a new fenced yard and pool with a pool house and screened porch to enjoy the outdoors. Generator hook-up, Radon Water system, sump pump. This location is only 2 miles from Sebago Lake, ideal for not only the summer months but winter activities as well.
Last Buyer's Agent
Josh Plowman
Bean Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcallen Kevin B | -- | None Available | |
| Atwood Emily | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Carl K | -- | -- | |
| Freeman Carl K | -- | -- | |
| Dostie Leah E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcallen Kevin B | $266,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atwood Emily | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Freeman Carl K | $243,271 | |
| Previous Owner | Dostie Leah E | $248,040 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | $426,000 | +21.7% | $261 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2021 06/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2021 06/17/21 | For Sale | $349,900 | +16.6% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2019 05/24/19 | Sold | $300,000 | +0.2% | $192 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/09/2019 04/09/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2019 04/02/19 | For Sale | $299,500 | +27.2% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2014 02/26/14 | Sold | $235,500 | -1.5% | $165 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2013 10/22/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/01/2013 03/01/13 | For Sale | $239,000 | -- | $168 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,721 | $380,700 | $85,800 | $294,900 |
| 2024 | $4,678 | $371,300 | $79,200 | $292,100 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $319,000 | $66,600 | $252,400 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $273,400 | $59,600 | $213,800 |
| 2021 | $3,879 | $258,600 | $54,400 | $204,200 |
| 2019 | $3,582 | $250,500 | $51,800 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $211,400 | $46,600 | $164,800 |
| 2017 | $2,801 | $211,400 | $46,600 | $164,800 |
| 2016 | $2,710 | $211,400 | $46,600 | $164,800 |
| 2015 | $2,704 | $211,400 | $46,600 | $164,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,800 | $46,600 | $161,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
David Banks
RE/MAX
(207) 773-2345
2 in this area
937 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Josh Plowman
Bean Group
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Joshua Plowman
Bean Group
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Michael Morong
Bean Group
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Demetria Chadbourne
Demetria Real Estate
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mike Griffin
PO-GO REALTY
(207) 318-0460
2 in this area
45 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1496698
APN: STAN-000010-000000-000027-P000002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.