Casita Zen 28 N 3rd St Unit B210 Floor 1 Alhambra, CA 91801
Downtown Alhambra NeighborhoodHighlights
- 1.2 Acre Lot
- Living Room
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Garfield Elementary School Rated A-
- Laundry Room
About This Home
This home is located at 28 N 3rd St Unit B210, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently priced at $3,450. This property was built in 2015. 28 N 3rd St Unit B210 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and All Souls World Language Catholic School.
Listing Agent
CFPM Realty Brokerage Phone: 626-374-3781 License #01953253 Listed on: 04/26/2026
Condo Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 2015
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,380 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- 92 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Security Deposit $2,450
- Rent includes association dues
- 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
- Available 4/26/26
- Tax Lot 1
- Tax Tract Number 71272
- Assessor Parcel Number 5337015136
Map
About Casita Zen
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | For Rent | $3,450 | +4.5% | -- | |
| 08/01/2020 08/01/20 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/28/2020 07/28/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | For Rent | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 10/18/2018 10/18/18 | Sold | $615,000 | -2.4% | $446 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/09/2018 10/09/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | Price Changed | $629,900 | -3.1% | $456 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/25/2018 06/25/18 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -2.3% | $471 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2018 03/19/18 | For Sale | $665,000 | -- | $482 / Sq Ft |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: AR26088979
APN: 5337-015-136
- 28 N 3rd St Unit A412
- 111 N 2nd St Unit 316
- 11 S 3rd St Unit 226
- 11 S 3rd St Unit 517
- 11 S 3rd St Unit 228
- 11 S 3rd St Unit 503
- 410 W Main St Unit 231
- 200 N 5th St Unit 101
- 200 N 5th St Unit 311
- 580 W Main St Unit 220
- 580 W Main St Unit 318
- 580 W Main St Unit 122
- 580 W Main St Unit 323
- 135 N 5th St
- 134 N Atlantic Blvd Unit B
- 210 N Atlantic Blvd Unit A
- 104 N Atlantic Blvd
- 20 W Grand Ave
- 342 N Atlantic Blvd
- 419 N 2nd St Unit E
- 28 N 3rd St
- 11 S 3rd St Unit 410
- 408 W Woodward Ave
- 580 W Main St Unit 122
- 580 W Main St Unit 318
- 580 W Main St Unit 302
- 580 W Main St
- 210 N Atlantic Blvd Unit C
- 212 W Grand Ave
- 401 W Grand Ave Unit C
- 88 S Garfield Ave
- 415 N 3rd St Unit F
- 168 S Monterey St Unit 408
- 168 S Monterey St Unit 212
- 168 S Monterey St Unit 405
- 328 N Monterey St Unit D
- 101 S Chapel Ave Unit 203
- 116 E Commonwealth Ave Unit 3
- 409 N Monterey St Unit 1/2
- 124 S Olive Ave Unit B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.