28 New Rd Collinsville, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $274,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
667
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 New Rd, Collinsville, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $257,461, approximately $385 per square foot. 28 New Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2011
Sold by
Mary Feigenbaum Ret and Feigenbaum
Bought by
Ayazides Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 1988
Sold by
Merrifield Douglas
Bought by
Speranza Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayazides Christopher | $153,000 | -- | |
| Ayazides Christopher G | $153,000 | -- | |
| Speranza Michael | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Speranza Michael | $111,618 | |
| Closed | Speranza Michael | $113,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Speranza Michael | $132,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,823 | $143,960 | $48,900 | $95,060 |
| 2024 | $4,916 | $143,960 | $48,900 | $95,060 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $82,670 | $52,080 | $30,590 |
| 2022 | $2,785 | $82,670 | $52,080 | $30,590 |
| 2021 | $2,746 | $82,670 | $52,080 | $30,590 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $81,350 | $52,080 | $29,270 |
| 2019 | $2,606 | $81,350 | $52,080 | $29,270 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $101,610 | $56,000 | $45,610 |
| 2017 | $3,098 | $101,610 | $56,000 | $45,610 |
| 2016 | $3,024 | $101,610 | $56,000 | $45,610 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $101,610 | $56,000 | $45,610 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $101,610 | $56,000 | $45,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map