28 Old Tappan Rd Old Tappan, NJ 07675
Estimated Value: $2,447,434 - $3,111,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,198
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Old Tappan Rd, Old Tappan, NJ 07675 and is currently estimated at $2,777,811, approximately $448 per square foot. 28 Old Tappan Rd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including T. Baldwin Demarest Elementary School, Charles DeWolf Middle School, and Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2009
Sold by
The Frederic Companies
Bought by
Skae Peter and Skae Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2007
Sold by
Reeve Kathleen F
Bought by
The Frederic Companies
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skae Peter | $2,275,000 | -- | |
| The Frederic Companies | $754,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $46,242 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
| 2024 | $45,234 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
| 2023 | $44,688 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
| 2022 | $44,688 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
| 2021 | $44,583 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
| 2020 | $43,932 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
| 2019 | $43,323 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
| 2018 | $42,441 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
| 2017 | $42,105 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
| 2016 | $41,013 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
| 2015 | $40,362 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
| 2014 | $39,291 | $2,100,000 | $443,300 | $1,656,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map