28 Omaha Dr Cranford, NJ 07016
Estimated Value: $569,106 - $895,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,490
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Omaha Dr, Cranford, NJ 07016 and is currently estimated at $771,527. 28 Omaha Dr is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Cranford Sr High School, St Michael School, and Mother Seton Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,260 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
| 2024 | $11,074 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
| 2023 | $11,074 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
| 2022 | $10,983 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $10,934 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $10,899 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
| 2019 | $10,830 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $10,634 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
| 2017 | $10,268 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
| 2016 | $9,895 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
| 2015 | $9,635 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
| 2014 | $9,438 | $166,100 | $77,300 | $88,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map