28 Orchard St Lynn, MA 01905
West Lynn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $557,258
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,303
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Orchard St, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $529,065, approximately $406 per square foot. 28 Orchard St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including William P Connery Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Kelley Leon
Bought by
Kelley Leon and Kelley Joan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2012
Sold by
Allen Howard C Jr Est
Bought by
Kelley Leon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Leon | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Leon | -- | -- | |
| Kelley Leon | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,478 | $528,800 | $218,700 | $310,100 |
| 2024 | $5,210 | $494,800 | $200,900 | $293,900 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $437,800 | $179,000 | $258,800 |
| 2022 | $4,994 | $401,800 | $168,200 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $4,660 | $357,600 | $138,800 | $218,800 |
| 2020 | $4,214 | $314,500 | $115,900 | $198,600 |
| 2019 | $4,106 | $287,100 | $99,500 | $187,600 |
| 2018 | $4,050 | $267,300 | $108,900 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $3,856 | $247,200 | $96,300 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $234,100 | $91,100 | $143,000 |
| 2015 | $3,425 | $204,500 | $78,500 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map