28 Paddock Ln Camp Hill, PA 17011
East Pennsboro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Paddock Ln, Camp Hill, PA 17011 and is currently estimated at $419,889, approximately $185 per square foot. 28 Paddock Ln is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including East Pennsboro Area Middle School, East Pennsboro Area Senior High School, and Harrisburg Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,698 | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2025 | $5,598 | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2024 | $5,281 | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2023 | $4,982 | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $4,684 | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2021 | $4,604 | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2020 | $4,497 | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2019 | $4,442 | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $4,393 | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2017 | $4,204 | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $271,200 | $57,600 | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map