Estimated Value: $746,172 - $922,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Panoramic Dr, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $840,793, approximately $380 per square foot. 28 Panoramic Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Bilson Matt
Bought by
Bilson Matt and Bilson Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$301,878
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$538,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Sold by
Gilliam Charles and Gilliam Patricia A
Bought by
Bilson Matt C and Bilson Kimberly S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bilson Matt | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Bilson Matt | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Bilson Matt C | $268,500 | -- | |
| Bilson Matt C | $268,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bilson Matt | $335,000 | |
| Closed | Bilson Matt | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,390 | $41,020 | $14,690 | $26,330 |
| 2024 | $3,390 | $42,230 | $16,020 | $26,210 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $42,230 | $16,020 | $26,210 |
| 2022 | $2,262 | $34,100 | $9,730 | $24,370 |
| 2021 | $2,620 | $35,080 | $10,010 | $25,070 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $31,700 | $8,220 | $23,480 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $31,700 | $8,220 | $23,480 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $26,790 | $7,200 | $19,590 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $26,790 | $7,200 | $19,590 |
| 2016 | $1,351 | $26,360 | $7,640 | $18,720 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $26,360 | $7,640 | $18,720 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $22,150 | $7,400 | $14,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map