28 Patterson Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $253,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
907
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Patterson Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $240,827, approximately $265 per square foot. 28 Patterson Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Vincent Joseph A and Vincent Charlene L
Bought by
Vincent Kristen B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
Sandburg Mary A Est
Bought by
Vincent Joseph A and Vincent Charlene L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vincent Kristen B | -- | None Available | |
| Vincent Joseph A | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,484 | $86,660 | $0 | $86,660 |
| 2024 | $3,484 | $86,660 | $0 | $86,660 |
| 2023 | $3,484 | $86,660 | $0 | $86,660 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $86,660 | $0 | $86,660 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $86,660 | $0 | $86,660 |
| 2020 | $3,435 | $86,660 | $0 | $86,660 |
| 2019 | $3,530 | $88,550 | $0 | $88,550 |