28 Piedmont St Saugus, MA 01906
Cliftondale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,000 - $815,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,199
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Piedmont St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $756,389, approximately $343 per square foot. 28 Piedmont St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1991
Sold by
Gasser Morrie and Gasser Katherine
Bought by
Ciampa Vincent and Ciampa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciampa Vincent | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciampa Vincent | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Ciampa Vincent | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Ciampa Vincent | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,838 | $640,300 | $321,600 | $318,700 |
| 2024 | $6,665 | $625,800 | $312,900 | $312,900 |
| 2023 | $6,433 | $571,300 | $273,800 | $297,500 |
| 2022 | $6,399 | $532,800 | $254,700 | $278,100 |
| 2021 | $6,038 | $489,300 | $211,200 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $5,593 | $469,200 | $200,800 | $268,400 |
| 2019 | $5,430 | $445,800 | $191,200 | $254,600 |
| 2018 | $4,948 | $427,300 | $182,500 | $244,800 |
| 2017 | $4,751 | $394,300 | $173,800 | $220,500 |
| 2016 | $4,004 | $328,200 | $165,000 | $163,200 |
| 2015 | $3,757 | $312,600 | $157,200 | $155,400 |
| 2014 | $3,381 | $291,200 | $157,200 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map