28 Pierce Dr Stony Point, NY 10980
Estimated Value: $933,748 - $1,001,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,894
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Pierce Dr, Stony Point, NY 10980 and is currently estimated at $976,937, approximately $337 per square foot. 28 Pierce Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including James A. Farley Middle School, Stony Point Elementary School, and Fieldstone Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Silver Meadows Inc
Bought by
Sabino Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,565
Interest Rate
3.95%
Estimated Equity
$915,372
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabino Michael | $323,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Silver Meadows Inc | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabino Michael | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $23,430 | $69,400 | $11,000 | $58,400 |
| 2023 | $23,430 | $69,400 | $11,000 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $6,376 | $69,400 | $11,000 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $6,376 | $69,400 | $11,000 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $16,865 | $69,400 | $11,000 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $4,623 | $69,400 | $11,000 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $16,378 | $69,400 | $11,000 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $16,204 | $69,400 | $11,000 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $16,723 | $69,400 | $11,000 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,400 | $11,000 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,400 | $11,000 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map