28 Pine Ln Adirondack, NY 12808
Estimated Value: $550,160 - $813,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Pine Ln, Adirondack, NY 12808 and is currently estimated at $718,290, approximately $407 per square foot. 28 Pine Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including North Warren Central School and St. Therese's Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,694 | $444,400 | $102,000 | $342,400 |
| 2024 | $4,694 | $444,400 | $102,000 | $342,400 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $207,000 | $102,000 | $105,000 |
| 2022 | $2,306 | $207,000 | $102,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $2,443 | $205,700 | $96,500 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,440 | $205,700 | $96,500 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,423 | $205,700 | $96,500 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,423 | $205,700 | $96,500 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $205,700 | $96,500 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $205,700 | $96,500 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $205,700 | $96,500 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,700 | $96,500 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map