28 Pine St Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $1,224,814 - $1,489,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,662
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Pine St, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $1,321,454, approximately $496 per square foot. 28 Pine St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2016
Sold by
Russo John J and Russo Fay A
Bought by
Russo John J and Russo Fay A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1969
Bought by
Russo John J and Russo Fay A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russo John J | -- | -- | |
| Russo John J | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Russo John J | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo John J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,516 | $1,039,500 | $532,000 | $507,500 |
| 2024 | $11,761 | $990,000 | $506,700 | $483,300 |
| 2023 | $11,393 | $912,900 | $478,500 | $434,400 |
| 2022 | $12,082 | $889,700 | $443,700 | $446,000 |
| 2021 | $11,916 | $880,700 | $434,700 | $446,000 |
| 2020 | $11,846 | $898,800 | $452,800 | $446,000 |
| 2019 | $11,584 | $893,800 | $452,800 | $441,000 |
| 2018 | $10,741 | $781,700 | $388,000 | $393,700 |
| 2017 | $10,805 | $729,600 | $392,200 | $337,400 |
| 2016 | $8,357 | $546,900 | $356,500 | $190,400 |
| 2015 | $7,996 | $546,900 | $356,500 | $190,400 |
| 2014 | $8,097 | $515,400 | $337,800 | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map