28 Pratt Rd Quincy, MA 02171
Squantum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $767,000 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$539/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Pratt Rd, Quincy, MA 02171 and is currently estimated at $780,426, approximately $538 per square foot. 28 Pratt Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Squantum Elementary School, Atlantic Middle School, and North Quincy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1996
Sold by
Donnelly Charles and Donnelly Carol A
Bought by
Airosus Brandon L and Airosus Donna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
8.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Airosus Brandon L | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Airosus Brandon L | $215,000 | |
| Closed | Airosus Brandon L | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Airosus Brandon L | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Airosus Brandon L | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,096 | $702,200 | $395,000 | $307,200 |
| 2024 | $7,570 | $671,700 | $376,200 | $295,500 |
| 2023 | $7,103 | $638,200 | $358,200 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $6,909 | $576,700 | $298,500 | $278,200 |
| 2021 | $6,639 | $546,900 | $298,500 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $6,260 | $503,600 | $271,400 | $232,200 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $499,900 | $271,400 | $228,500 |
| 2018 | $6,199 | $464,700 | $258,500 | $206,200 |
| 2017 | $5,740 | $405,100 | $224,800 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $5,343 | $372,100 | $204,300 | $167,800 |
| 2015 | $5,228 | $358,100 | $204,300 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $5,064 | $340,800 | $204,300 | $136,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map