28 Prospect St Sparta, MI 49345
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $268,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Prospect St, Sparta, MI 49345 and is currently estimated at $243,638, approximately $159 per square foot. 28 Prospect St is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Appleview Elementary School, and Sparta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2014
Sold by
Baker Denise
Bought by
Great Lakes Real Estate Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2007
Sold by
Kleynenberg Jane and Baker Mabel
Bought by
Baker Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1996
Sold by
Kleynenberg Jane and Baker Mabel
Bought by
Baker Denise and Baker Denise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Vanzalen Larry J and Vanzalen Marcia
Bought by
Fournier Richard A and Fournier Renee L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Great Lakes Real Estate Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Baker Denise | $61,500 | None Available | |
| Baker Denise | -- | -- | |
| Fournier Richard A | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |