28 Purry Cir Bluffton, SC 29909
Sun City Hilton Head NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,531
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Purry Cir, Bluffton, SC 29909 and is currently estimated at $331,559, approximately $216 per square foot. 28 Purry Cir is a home located in Beaufort County with nearby schools including Okatie Elementary School, Bluffton Middle School, and May River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2023
Sold by
Storzieri Derrick
Bought by
Wiseman Henry and Wiseman Gwendolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,674
Outstanding Balance
$182,705
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$148,854
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Dukes Marvin H
Bought by
Rabins Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Del Webb Communities Inc
Bought by
Rabins Faye C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiseman Henry | $369,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rabins Leslie | $270,000 | -- | |
| Rabins Faye C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiseman Henry | $193,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Rabins Faye C | $262,500 | |
| Closed | Rabins Faye C | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $14,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $14,760 | $2,000 | $12,760 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $12,680 | $2,000 | $10,680 |
| 2022 | $2,566 | $7,968 | $1,600 | $6,368 |
| 2021 | $2,513 | $7,968 | $1,600 | $6,368 |
| 2020 | $646 | $7,968 | $1,600 | $6,368 |
| 2019 | $630 | $7,968 | $1,600 | $6,368 |
| 2018 | $607 | $6,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $508 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $500 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $476 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map