28 Quarry Rd Mystic, CT 06355
Estimated Value: $1,110,805 - $1,539,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,143
Sq Ft
$621/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Quarry Rd, Mystic, CT 06355 and is currently estimated at $1,329,951, approximately $620 per square foot. 28 Quarry Rd is a home with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School and Stonington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2003
Sold by
Fee Paula
Bought by
Austin Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Perkins Albert A
Bought by
Lis Ann M and Prossen Harry
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,925
Interest Rate
12.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Margaret | $45,000 | -- | |
| Austin Margaret | $45,000 | -- | |
| Lis Ann M | $75,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lis Ann M | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Lis Ann M | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Lis Ann M | $55,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lis Ann M | $56,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,938 | $616,000 | $312,300 | $303,700 |
| 2024 | $11,458 | $616,000 | $312,300 | $303,700 |
| 2023 | $11,396 | $616,000 | $312,300 | $303,700 |
| 2022 | $9,633 | $386,700 | $197,600 | $189,100 |
| 2021 | $9,706 | $386,700 | $197,600 | $189,100 |
| 2020 | $9,517 | $386,700 | $197,600 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $9,517 | $386,700 | $197,600 | $189,100 |
| 2018 | $9,215 | $386,700 | $197,600 | $189,100 |
| 2017 | $9,316 | $387,700 | $202,100 | $185,600 |
| 2016 | $9,057 | $387,700 | $202,100 | $185,600 |
| 2015 | $8,634 | $387,700 | $202,100 | $185,600 |
| 2014 | $8,231 | $387,700 | $202,100 | $185,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map