28 Rambler Rd Carmel, NY 10512
Estimated Value: $495,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Rambler Rd, Carmel, NY 10512 and is currently estimated at $561,283, approximately $346 per square foot. 28 Rambler Rd is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Carmel High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,244 | $435,000 | $71,000 | $364,000 |
| 2024 | $11,244 | $265,000 | $42,000 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $12,196 | $265,000 | $42,000 | $223,000 |
| 2022 | $10,683 | $265,000 | $42,000 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $10,598 | $265,000 | $42,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $7,573 | $265,000 | $42,000 | $223,000 |
| 2019 | $6,931 | $252,100 | $42,000 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $6,673 | $252,100 | $42,000 | $210,100 |
| 2017 | $7,744 | $231,300 | $41,600 | $189,700 |
| 2016 | $7,744 | $231,300 | $41,600 | $189,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $231,300 | $41,600 | $189,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,000 | $41,600 | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map