28 Rawson St Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $427,338 - $689,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,552
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Rawson St, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $561,335, approximately $361 per square foot. 28 Rawson St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Fairview School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Realpe Marcelo I and Realpe Marcelo I
Bought by
Realpe Marcelo I and Realpe Erica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,001
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2003
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2002
Sold by
Margeotes Peter
Bought by
Realpe Marcelo and Realpe Teresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
7.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Realpe Marcelo I | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Realpe Marcelo | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Realpe Marcelo I | $150,001 | |
| Previous Owner | Realpe Marcelo | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,965 | $264,300 | $99,200 | $165,100 |
| 2024 | $8,637 | $264,300 | $99,200 | $165,100 |
| 2022 | $8,463 | $264,300 | $99,200 | $165,100 |
| 2021 | $8,307 | $264,300 | $99,200 | $165,100 |
| 2020 | $8,180 | $264,300 | $99,200 | $165,100 |
| 2019 | $8,766 | $220,200 | $98,000 | $122,200 |
| 2018 | $8,729 | $220,200 | $98,000 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $8,597 | $220,200 | $98,000 | $122,200 |
| 2016 | $8,500 | $220,200 | $98,000 | $122,200 |
| 2015 | $8,423 | $220,200 | $98,000 | $122,200 |
| 2014 | $9,395 | $250,200 | $128,000 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map