28 Red Jonathan Ct Simpsonville, SC 29681
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,204
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Red Jonathan Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29681 and is currently estimated at $400,544, approximately $181 per square foot. 28 Red Jonathan Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Bell's Crossing Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Williams Kimberly
Bought by
Buurman John D and Buurman Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buurman John D | $202,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,423 | $10,260 | $2,370 | $7,890 |
| 2024 | $1,423 | $8,920 | $1,600 | $7,320 |
| 2023 | $1,357 | $8,920 | $1,600 | $7,320 |
| 2022 | $1,310 | $8,920 | $1,600 | $7,320 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $8,920 | $1,600 | $7,320 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $7,810 | $1,200 | $6,610 |
| 2019 | $1,189 | $7,810 | $1,200 | $6,610 |
| 2018 | $1,262 | $7,810 | $1,200 | $6,610 |
| 2017 | $1,262 | $7,810 | $1,200 | $6,610 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $195,170 | $30,000 | $165,170 |
| 2015 | $1,215 | $195,170 | $30,000 | $165,170 |
| 2014 | $1,295 | $209,640 | $32,000 | $177,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map