28 Redmond Ave North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $1,270,000 - $1,385,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Redmond Ave, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $1,323,538, approximately $428 per square foot. 28 Redmond Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including E Ethel Little School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2014
Sold by
Mulik Charles and Mulik Rosemary
Bought by
Fitzgerald Ryan and Fitzgerald Janel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,000
Outstanding Balance
$408,726
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$914,812
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2013
Sold by
Sordillo John and Sordillo Theresa C
Bought by
Mulik Charles and Mulik Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Ryan | $680,000 | -- | |
| Fitzgerald Ryan | $680,000 | -- | |
| Mulik Charles | $325,000 | -- | |
| Mulik Charles | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzgerald Ryan | $544,000 | |
| Closed | Mulik Charles | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulik Charles | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,423 | $1,104,400 | $486,100 | $618,300 |
| 2024 | $13,955 | $1,056,400 | $438,100 | $618,300 |
| 2023 | $13,747 | $982,600 | $429,700 | $552,900 |
| 2022 | $12,854 | $856,900 | $388,000 | $468,900 |
| 2021 | $12,140 | $776,700 | $334,300 | $442,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map