Estimated Value: $626,198 - $696,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Ridge Rd, Coram, NY 11727 and is currently estimated at $654,300, approximately $262 per square foot. 28 Ridge Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Longwood Middle School, Longwood Junior High School, and Longwood Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Secor Bruce and Secor Arlene
Bought by
Secor Family Trust and Secor Ryant T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secor Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,973 | $2,950 | $300 | $2,650 |
| 2023 | $13,973 | $2,950 | $300 | $2,650 |
| 2022 | $10,238 | $2,950 | $300 | $2,650 |
| 2021 | $10,238 | $2,950 | $300 | $2,650 |
| 2020 | $10,532 | $2,950 | $300 | $2,650 |
| 2019 | $10,532 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,964 | $2,950 | $300 | $2,650 |
| 2017 | $9,964 | $2,950 | $300 | $2,650 |