Estimated Value: $705,654 - $792,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,898
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Rillo Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $751,414, approximately $395 per square foot. 28 Rillo Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Werner Philip and Estate Of Sandra J Margolin
Bought by
Varano Steven A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1985
Bought by
Margolin Sandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Varano Steven A | $490,000 | Main Street Title | |
| Margolin Sandra J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,129 | $220,800 | $114,900 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $12,625 | $220,800 | $114,900 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $12,484 | $220,800 | $114,900 | $105,900 |
| 2021 | $12,471 | $220,800 | $114,900 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $12,416 | $220,800 | $114,900 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $12,175 | $220,800 | $114,900 | $105,900 |
| 2018 | $12,067 | $220,800 | $114,900 | $105,900 |
| 2017 | $11,956 | $220,800 | $114,900 | $105,900 |
| 2016 | $11,789 | $220,800 | $114,900 | $105,900 |
| 2015 | $11,647 | $220,800 | $114,900 | $105,900 |
| 2014 | $11,318 | $220,800 | $114,900 | $105,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map