$599,900

Estimated payment $3,612/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,919 Sq Ft
$313 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful 3-bedroom home offering bright, sun-filled living spaces and a flexible layout perfect for today’s lifestyle. The oversized living room provides plenty of space for entertaining, relaxing, or gathering with family and friends. Enjoy a private backyard ideal for outdoor dining, pets, gardening, or summer evenings. The finished basement adds valuable bonus space that can easily be used as a home office, playroom, gym, or media room. Conveniently located near local amenities, shopping, dining, and commuter routes, this home combines comfort, functionality, and everyday convenience. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in-ready home in Haverhill!Open House 5/23 from 10:00 to Noon

Listing Agent

Nick Couturier

New Space Real Estate Listed on: 05/18/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,961

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned 000

Home Design

  • 1,919 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 4 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Paved Parking
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1935402

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,961

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Room Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bathroom 1 Level: First
  • Bathroom 2 Level: Second
  • Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Level: First
  • Room Living Room Level: First
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1919
  • Living Area: 1919
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: AN5764

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck, Sprinkler System

• Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 4
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 1935402
  • Zoning: 000
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 0.2
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4961

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,961 $463,200 $156,500 $306,700
2024 $4,675 $439,400 $153,300 $286,100
2023 $4,512 $404,700 $153,300 $251,400
2022 $4,425 $347,900 $145,500 $202,400
2021 $4,226 $314,400 $129,900 $184,500
2020 $4,168 $306,500 $122,000 $184,500
2019 $4,058 $290,900 $106,400 $184,500
2018 $3,880 $272,100 $100,100 $172,000
2017 $3,860 $257,500 $97,000 $160,500
2016 $3,564 $232,000 $75,100 $156,900
2015 $3,561 $232,000 $75,100 $156,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 For Sale $599,900 +105.4% $313 / Sq Ft
03/03/2017 03/03/17 Sold $292,000 -4.2% $152 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/05/2017 01/05/17 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2016 12/01/16 For Sale $304,900 -- $159 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed $292,000 --
Deed $268,000 --
Deed $301,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $286,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $286,711 FHA
Previous Owner $267,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $254,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73520665

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: HAVE-000652-000003-000041

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.