28 Riverside Ave Bedford, MA 01730
Estimated Value: $852,000 - $1,106,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$481/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Riverside Ave, Bedford, MA 01730 and is currently estimated at $968,405, approximately $480 per square foot. 28 Riverside Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lt. Elezer Davis Elementary School, Lt .Job Lane Elementary School, and John Glenn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2006
Sold by
Maladowitz Mark
Bought by
Sims Leslie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,271
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$798,134
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1995
Sold by
Russo Augustine J
Bought by
Sims Leslie J and Maladowitz Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,750
Interest Rate
7.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 1995
Sold by
Russo Augustine J
Bought by
Gray Jack C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1994
Sold by
Larose Harry E
Bought by
Russo Augustine J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Leslie J | -- | -- | |
| Sims Leslie J | $276,418 | -- | |
| Gray Jack C | $12,500 | -- | |
| Russo Augustine J | $139,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Leslie J | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Augustine J | $43,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Augustine J | $248,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Augustine J | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $97 | $804,600 | $471,300 | $333,300 |
| 2024 | $9,102 | $766,200 | $448,900 | $317,300 |
| 2023 | $8,867 | $710,500 | $423,900 | $286,600 |
| 2022 | $9,408 | $692,800 | $415,600 | $277,200 |
| 2021 | $9,261 | $684,500 | $407,300 | $277,200 |
| 2020 | $7,974 | $684,500 | $407,300 | $277,200 |
| 2019 | $8,871 | $684,500 | $407,300 | $277,200 |
| 2018 | $7,081 | $609,700 | $356,100 | $253,600 |
| 2017 | $8,631 | $582,800 | $329,200 | $253,600 |
| 2016 | $8,448 | $552,853 | $299,300 | $253,553 |
| 2015 | $7,764 | $531,053 | $299,300 | $231,753 |
| 2014 | $7,635 | $486,000 | $274,300 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map