28 Riverview Ln Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $952,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.88
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Riverview Ln, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $787,560. 28 Riverview Ln is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Park Lawn Elementary School, Silver Lake Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
Sold by
Frank Trust
Bought by
Frank Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Frank Daniel and Frank Kathryn J
Bought by
Frank Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Frank Daniel
Bought by
Frank Daniel and Frank Kathryn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Trust | -- | National Title | |
| Frank Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Frank Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,206 | $668,200 | $348,100 | $320,100 |
| 2023 | $7,181 | $636,900 | $316,800 | $320,100 |
| 2022 | $8,082 | $584,100 | $264,000 | $320,100 |
| 2021 | $7,059 | $516,900 | $264,000 | $252,900 |
| 2020 | $7,732 | $443,400 | $207,300 | $236,100 |
| 2019 | $7,531 | $443,400 | $207,300 | $236,100 |
| 2018 | $7,259 | $443,400 | $207,300 | $236,100 |
| 2017 | $8,067 | $443,400 | $207,300 | $236,100 |
| 2016 | $7,294 | $443,400 | $207,300 | $236,100 |
| 2015 | $7,253 | $443,400 | $207,300 | $236,100 |
| 2014 | $8,023 | $443,400 | $207,300 | $236,100 |
| 2013 | $8,023 | $492,600 | $238,600 | $254,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map