28 Rr 3 Comanche, OK 73529
Estimated Value: $102,289 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Rr 3, Comanche, OK 73529 and is currently estimated at $143,322, approximately $85 per square foot. 28 Rr 3 is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Grandview Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Williams Norma N and Williams Norma Nadine
Bought by
Pennycuff John David and Pennycuff Bertha L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,108
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$84,214
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pennycuff John David | $90,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pennycuff John David | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $548 | $7,780 | $1,060 | $6,720 |
| 2024 | $548 | $7,775 | $1,051 | $6,724 |
| 2023 | $479 | $6,798 | $1,060 | $5,738 |
| 2022 | $436 | $6,497 | $1,031 | $5,466 |
| 2021 | $357 | $6,070 | $1,010 | $5,060 |
| 2020 | $333 | $5,722 | $973 | $4,749 |
| 2019 | $321 | $5,555 | $935 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $310 | $5,555 | $918 | $4,637 |
| 2017 | $299 | $5,393 | $867 | $4,526 |
| 2016 | $288 | $5,084 | $813 | $4,271 |
| 2015 | $248 | $4,935 | $782 | $4,153 |
| 2014 | $248 | $4,792 | $747 | $4,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map