28 S Brookside Rd Springfield, PA 19064
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $887,000
8
Beds
4
Baths
4,011
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 S Brookside Rd, Springfield, PA 19064 and is currently estimated at $698,500, approximately $174 per square foot. 28 S Brookside Rd is a home with nearby schools including Springfield High School, St Francis Of Assisi School, and Holy Cross School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1977
Bought by
D & R Investment Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| D & R Investment Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,801 | $419,850 | $95,400 | $324,450 |
| 2024 | $11,801 | $419,850 | $95,400 | $324,450 |
| 2023 | $11,363 | $419,850 | $95,400 | $324,450 |
| 2022 | $11,117 | $419,850 | $95,400 | $324,450 |
| 2021 | $17,217 | $419,850 | $95,400 | $324,450 |
| 2020 | $11,200 | $247,170 | $45,860 | $201,310 |
| 2019 | $10,937 | $247,170 | $45,860 | $201,310 |
| 2018 | $10,781 | $247,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $10,531 | $247,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,356 | $247,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $247,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $247,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map