28 S Gate St Dedham, MA 02026
Greenlodge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $698,000 - $740,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 S Gate St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $713,627, approximately $569 per square foot. 28 S Gate St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Greenlodge Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Mclaughlin Eileen
Bought by
Mclaughlin Eileen and Venuti Maureen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1986
Bought by
Mclaughlin Hugh P and Mclaughlin Eileen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclaughlin Eileen | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Hugh P | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,826 | $620,100 | $350,900 | $269,200 |
| 2024 | $7,443 | $595,400 | $318,400 | $277,000 |
| 2023 | $7,008 | $545,800 | $288,200 | $257,600 |
| 2022 | $6,611 | $495,200 | $270,700 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $6,272 | $458,800 | $250,700 | $208,100 |
| 2020 | $6,193 | $451,400 | $250,700 | $200,700 |
| 2019 | $5,918 | $418,200 | $218,000 | $200,200 |
| 2018 | $5,465 | $375,600 | $190,200 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $5,367 | $363,600 | $178,200 | $185,400 |
| 2016 | $5,470 | $353,100 | $164,900 | $188,200 |
| 2015 | $5,267 | $331,900 | $163,800 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | $5,175 | $321,800 | $160,900 | $160,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map